Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 26 Oct 19 East Coburg
55 J Gilmour 23 WA Khan 11 M Gallo 10  G Sinnett 3/9 NJ Teasdale 2/10 J Cheema 2/16
def by Maribyrnong Park St Marys
1/57 D De Vas Gunawardena 26* P Darji 11*  
Brearley Reserve 
5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
East Coburg
9/328(cc) M Gallo 82* DT Liyanage 61 J Mastroianni 56 M Bozikis 44 K Athanasiadis 25 J Gilmour 18 L Raffaele 10  K Dahl 3/68 DC Silva 2/45 Y Ushan 2/49
def Footscray United
133 DC Silva 30 S Kalumpriya 24 K Singh 20 K Dahl 15 AS Thanthiri 15  K Athanasiadis 3/7 L Raffaele 2/20 R Singh 2/29 C Pollock 2/35
and 0/104(cc) S Kalumpriya 59* AS Thanthiri 38*  
Brearley Reserve 
6 30 Nov 19 Grand United CC
2/177 A Warnakoolasuriya 124* N Wannakuwaththa Waduge 42*  DT Liyanage 2/35
def East Coburg
4/176(cc) DT Liyanage 66* C Webber 46* J Gilmour 34 J Mastroianni 12  
JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) 
4 1 Dec 19 Melton Centrals
8/106 WS Rangika 31 H James 22 M Goatley 19  C Webber 2/20
def East Coburg
102 J Mastroianni 22 S Cooray 21 C Webber 20  WS Rangika 4/12 A Hulett 2/11
Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
East Coburg
128 J Gilmour 45 DT Liyanage 28 M Gallo 20  B Doll 7/54 M Konjevic 2/32
def by Grand United CC
143 D Le-Paez 45 A Warnakoolasuriya 27 M Konjevic 26 D Hinge 15 N Wannakuwaththa Waduge 11  WA Khan 5/48 J Gregory 3/27
Brearley Reserve 
9 11 Jan 20 East Coburg
154 J Gilmour 56 DT Liyanage 40 J Mastroianni 16 M Gallo 11  B Brown 4/43 BN Macauley 2/33
def by Aberfeldie Park
7/209(cc) B Hasaranga 53 P Didham 33 M Sepala 32 R Ranasinghe 17 B Brown 16* J Worley 15 E Duxson 11*  R Singh 3/44 DT Liyanage 3/44
Brearley Reserve 
12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
East Coburg
155 J Di Valentino 40 J Gilmour 31 J Taylor 18 M Gallo 17 S Caruso 15 L Perrone 14*  G Singh 3/27 JP Dolliver 3/37 A Walls 3/42
drew Wyndhamvale
3/61 LS King 26 M Chaudhary 14 L Glasgow-Jones 13  DT Liyanage 2/19
Brearley Reserve 
13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Caroline Springs
v East Coburg
Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
10 18 Jan 20 East Coburg
118 J Gilmour 28 M Gallo 25 L Raffaele 14 DT Liyanage 11  H James 3/18 K Bensley 3/24
def by Melton Centrals
9/196(cc) RJ Caldera 65 M Goatley 37 S Robertson 35 WS Rangika 20 A Hulett 15*  DT Liyanage 2/41 JD McMahon 2/45
Brearley Reserve 
7 7 Dec 19 Williamstown Congs
8/190(cc) A Elkington 51* H Uppal 42 T Griffin 28 D Pham 15 M Lanciana 13  J Gregory 2/27 DT Liyanage 2/33
def East Coburg
170 J Gilmour 105 K Athanasiadis 22 M Gallo 14 T Bryant 10  J Lanciana 3/31 N Pobega 3/41
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Footscray United
3/136(cc) S McKay 60 V Thampy 20* AS Thanthiri 19 CG Perera 15  
def East Coburg
135 SS De Silva 47 S Cooray 26 CE Silva 14 M Gallo 13 M Bozikis 12*  Y Ushan 3/26 YK Zazai 2/13 AS Thanthiri 2/17 S McKay 2/21
Scovell Reserve 
2 19 Oct 19 East Coburg
0/15  
drew Williamstown Congs
4/117(cc) M Leach 52 H Uppal 23* S Visuasam 17*  L Raffaele 2/20
Brearley Reserve 
11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
St Andrews
5/116 D Wijesekara 73* N Thenuwara 14 S Krygger 12  W Hoare 2/10
def East Coburg
103 J Gilmour 30 M Bozikis 22 DT Liyanage 14 D Vandenberg 12  A Isanka 9/18
Pennell Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 10 runs, 2 wickets.

Facebook