Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def by   St Andrews Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Grand United CC   def   Melton Centrals JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Aberfeldie Park Overland Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Footscray United   def   East Coburg Scovell Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   Wyndhamvale J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Footscray United   drew   Aberfeldie Park Scovell Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   drew   Caroline Springs Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM East Coburg   drew   Williamstown Congs Brearley Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM St Andrews   drew   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Pennell Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Grand United CC   drew   Wyndhamvale JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   Footscray United Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Grand United CC Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Brearley Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Wyndhamvale Pennell Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   drew   Melton Centrals J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 4 Re Scheduled to 1st Dec. due to washout
1 Dec 19 12:00PM St Andrews   v   Footscray United Pennell Reserve  
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Melton Centrals   v   East Coburg Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Aberfeldie Park Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Caroline Springs Overland Reserve (Oval #2)  
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Grand United CC   v   Williamstown Congs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Caroline Springs Pennell Reserve Progress result entered
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   Grand United CC Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Progress result entered
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Footscray United Brearley Reserve Progress result entered
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Progress result entered
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Williamstown Congs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Progress result entered
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Footscray United   v   Williamstown Congs Scovell Reserve  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Caroline Springs Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Melton Centrals Pennell Reserve  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Grand United CC   v   East Coburg JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
Round 7
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Grand United CC Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Footscray United Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   East Coburg J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   St Andrews Overland Reserve (Oval #2)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   Melton Centrals Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   Aberfeldie Park Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   St Andrews Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Grand United CC Brearley Reserve  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Wyndhamvale Overland Reserve (Oval #2)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   Footscray United J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
Round 9
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Grand United CC   v   Caroline Springs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Aberfeldie Park Brearley Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   Wyndhamvale Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Footscray United Overland Reserve (Oval #2)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Williamstown Congs Pennell Reserve  
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Footscray United   v   St Andrews Scovell Reserve  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   Grand United CC J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Wyndhamvale Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Melton Centrals Brearley Reserve  
Round 11
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Footscray United   v   Melton Centrals Scovell Reserve  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Williamstown Congs Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Caroline Springs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM St Andrews   v   East Coburg Pennell Reserve  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Grand United CC   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
Round 12
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Footscray United   v   Grand United CC Scovell Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM East Coburg   v   Wyndhamvale Brearley Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Aberfeldie Park Pennell Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   v   Caroline Springs J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval)  
Round 13
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   East Coburg Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Melton Centrals Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Footscray United Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Williamstown Congs Overland Reserve (Oval #2)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Grand United CC   v   St Andrews JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
FINAL
14 Mar 20, 15 Mar 20, 21 Mar 20, 22 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Nov 19 12:00PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook