Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def by   St Andrews Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Grand United CC   def   Melton Centrals JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Aberfeldie Park Overland Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Footscray United   def   East Coburg Scovell Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   Wyndhamvale J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Footscray United   drew   Aberfeldie Park Scovell Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   drew   Caroline Springs Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM East Coburg   drew   Williamstown Congs Brearley Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM St Andrews   drew   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Pennell Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Grand United CC   drew   Wyndhamvale JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   drew   Footscray United Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Grand United CC Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Brearley Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Wyndhamvale Pennell Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   drew   Melton Centrals J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Caroline Springs Pennell Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Grand United CC Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM East Coburg   def   Footscray United Brearley Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Williamstown Congs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Footscray United   drew   Williamstown Congs Scovell Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   drew   Caroline Springs Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Melton Centrals Pennell Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Grand United CC   def   East Coburg JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
Round 4 Re Scheduled to 1st Dec. due to washout
1 Dec 19 12:00PM St Andrews   drew   Footscray United Pennell Reserve Official result
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Melton Centrals   def   East Coburg Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   Aberfeldie Park Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   drew   Caroline Springs Overland Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Grand United CC   drew   Williamstown Congs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
Round 7
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   def by   Grand United CC Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Footscray United Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def   East Coburg J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   St Andrews Overland Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Melton Centrals Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Aberfeldie Park Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def   St Andrews Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Grand United CC Brearley Reserve Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Wyndhamvale Overland Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def by   Footscray United J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 9
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Grand United CC   def   Caroline Springs JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Aberfeldie Park Brearley Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def   Wyndhamvale Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   drew   Footscray United Overland Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM St Andrews   drew   Williamstown Congs Pennell Reserve Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Footscray United   def   St Andrews Scovell Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   def by   Grand United CC J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Wyndhamvale Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM East Coburg   def by   Melton Centrals Brearley Reserve Official result
Round 11
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Footscray United   drew   Melton Centrals Scovell Reserve Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   drew   Williamstown Congs Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   drew   Caroline Springs Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM St Andrews   def   East Coburg Pennell Reserve Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Grand United CC   drew   Maribyrnong Park St Marys JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) Official result
Round 12
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Footscray United   drew   Grand United CC Scovell Reserve Result in dispute
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Melton Centrals   drew   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM East Coburg   drew   Wyndhamvale Brearley Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM St Andrews   drew   Aberfeldie Park Pennell Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Williamstown Congs   drew   Caroline Springs J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 13
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   East Coburg Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Melton Centrals Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - East Turf)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Wyndhamvale   v   Footscray United Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Williamstown Congs Overland Reserve (Oval #2)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Grand United CC   v   St Andrews JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
FINAL
14 Mar 20, 15 Mar 20, 21 Mar 20, 22 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Nov 19 12:00PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.