Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Graham Muir Shield
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Royal Park RedsvEast Coburg
Venue: Poplar OvalMatch ID: 3209870
Umpires: Umpire1: Srinivasa Koduru  
Scorers:  Not specified
Main, Cameron (c)
Hannah, Nicholas
Loh, Joe
Grove, Daniel
Newman, Jonathon
Batten, Jacob
Paatni, Sumit
Aryavir, Shaurya
Arshad, Bilal
Embrey, Trevor T
Hagan, Paul (+)
 
Athanasiadis, Michael
Mead, Robert
Tancredi, Patrick
Vandenberg, David (+)
Miller, Peter
Sultan, Harris
Trani, Jacob
Cook, Malcolm (c)
Cooray, Michael
Perin, Christian T
Zain, Ali
 
Coach:  Raffaele, Lou
Scorer:  Cook, Malcolm
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Charles Clark Shield Division 4
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
East CoburgvFootscray United
Venue: Brearley ReserveMatch ID: 3187873
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce McKerral  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gilmour, James
Athanasiadis, Kallum
Mastroianni, Joseph
Gallo, Michael (c) (+)
Hoare, William
Bozikis, Michael
Liyanage, Dilan T
Raffaele, Lou
Cooray, Sean
Singh, Roopinder
Pollock, Christopher
 
Team Manager:  Koochew, James
Scorer:  Koochew, James
 
Hall, David
Melican, Daniel
Silva, Dadimuni Geeth C
Ushan, Yaditha
Dahl, Kevin (c)
Kalumpriya, Sajith (+)
SINGH, KARANDEEP
Thanthiri, Anushka S
Perera, Charith G
Clifford, Michael
Wray, Brandon
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Andrew Knight Shield
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
East CoburgvCaroline Springs
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3212568
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Footscray UnitedvEast Coburg
Venue: Scovell ReserveMatch ID: 3187938
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Robertson, Jason
Green, Tony (+)
Green, Jason (c)
Green, Lachlan
Thampy, Vikram
Zazai, Yaqub K
Dantuluri, Krish
Iqbal, Majid
Mendis, Lasitha
Perera, Sampath
Padira, Praveen R
 
Leonardo, Anthony
Chant, Darren (c)
Trimboli, Adrian
Trimboli, Luke (+)
Shahid, Salman
Di Valentino, James
Christian, Wilhem
Ahmed, Jahangir
Khan, Waqar A
Papazoglou, Marzelos
Perrone, Luca
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Musgrove Sunday One Day Grp A
Round 1 - Sun 6 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
East Coburgdef byJacana (2)
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3241995
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round 2 - Wed 20 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
East CoburgvPascoe Vale Hadfield
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3294029
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Winkle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 B
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:20AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:20AM)
Gladstone ParkvEast Coburg
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3332569
Umpires: Umpire1: Jake Hatton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - HASSETT
Round 2 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
JacanadefEast Coburg
Venue: Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South)Match ID: 3217355
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Babatsikos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jensen, Brett (c)
Gunasekara, Thanura M (+)
Dissanayaka, Sajith
De Silva, Alagiya H
Jayasundera, Praneeth
Cheema, Hassan
Petrucciani, Damien J
Farooqui, Sameer
Ghouse, Raheel
Bampton, Dillon
Ananda, Lasanka
 
Leonardo, Anthony
Cooray, Sean
Bryant, Taylor
Trimboli, Luke (+)
Singh, Roopinder (c)
Athanasiadis, Kallum
Bozikis, Michael
Ahmed, Jahangir
Cook, Malcolm
Papazoglou, Marzelos
Gallo, Michael
 
Team Manager:  Koochew, James
Scorer:  Koochew, James
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
East CoburgvPascoe Vale United Gold
Venue: Brearley ReserveMatch ID: 3391503
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (4) Friday
Round 5 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Aberfeldie 4vEast Coburg
Venue: Fairbairn Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3319996
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glenister, Kobi
Hutchinson, Spencer
Bonanno-Clark, Lincoln
Leask, Hamish
Wright, Blake
Lyons, Samuel (+)
Barber, Jackson
Lanting, Edward (c)
McGee, Jonathan
Grech, Zac
********
Costabir, Johnathan
 
Coach:  Glenister, Justin
Team Manager:  Glenister, Sherry
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (4) Friday
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
East CoburgvPascoe Vale Hadfield
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3324491
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Facebook