Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Graham Muir Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale Centraldef byEast Coburg
Venue: Oak Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3209906
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Winduss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gutbier, Romy (c)
Chetcuti, Matthew P
Gutbier, Ryan J (+)
Smith, Mark
Bhatt, Yogesh
McKay, Lawrence
Miranda, Carly
Gutbier, Brady
La Bouchardiere, Alec
Posar, Sean P
vulavala, Sunil k
 
Athanasiadis, Michael
Tancredi, Patrick
Trimboli, Adrian
Perin, Christian T
Sultan, Harris
Trani, Jacob
Cook, Malcolm (c)
Papazoglou, Marzelos
Sajjad, Noman
Haider, Zulqarnain
Rechichi, Frank (+)
 
Coach:  Raffaele, Lou
Scorer:  Cook, Malcolm
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Charles Clark Shield Division 4
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Caroline SpringsdefEast Coburg
Umpires: Umpire1: Antonio Villani  
Scorers:  Not specified
Twentyman, Kane (c)
Cusick, Benjamin
Forbes-Anthony, Johaan
Hussain, Mujtaba
Arandez, Jerome
Blackman, Lucas
Rice, Flynn (+)
Weerasekara, Gayashan K
Fernando, Avidu
Sevior, Kane
Gale, Braiden
 
Raffaele, Lou
Caruso, Sebastian
Saad, Ash
Perrone, Luca
Rechichi, Michael (+)
Hoare, William
Gilmour, James (c)
Bozikis, Michael
Di Valentino, James
Liyanage, Dilan T
Gallo, Michael
 
Team Manager:  Koochew, James
Scorer:  Koochew, James
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Andrew Knight Shield
Round QF - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
TullamarinedefEast Coburg
Venue: Gladstone Park ReserveMatch ID: 3404119
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fiteni, Michael
Watts, Glenn
Barley, Lee
Scicluna, Gavin G
Calleja, Jason
Flatman, Matthew
Connell, David
Missen, Jarryd
Groeneweegen, Jason
Bargujar, Rakesh
Groeneweegen, James
Harrison, Brendan
 
Rechichi, Anthony
Papastergiou, Con (c)
Miller, Peter
Imran, Adil
McGuffie, Lachlan
Cooray, Michael
Christian, Lukas
Zain, Ali
Vandenberg, David (+)
Trani, Noah
Mead, Robert
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020, Sun 8 Mar 2020
Aberfeldie ParkdefEast Coburg
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Troy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Betts, Adrian L
Eaton, Dale (+)
Thurtell, David
Bateman, Zac
Italiano, Leo (c)
Riggio, Anthony
Nunn, Ashley
Schroth, Matt
Brincat, Samuel
Mack, Ben
Kilfoy, Daniel
 
Coach:  Pretty, Geoff
 
Chant, Liam
Gazelle, Dean (+)
Chant, Darren (c)
Cooray, Sean
Bryant, Taylor
Athanasiadis, Kallum
Singh, Roopinder
Trimboli, Joe
Khan, Waqar A
Ahmed, Jahangir
Gregory, James
Christian, Wilhem (sub)
 
Coach:  Raffaele, Lou
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Musgrove Sunday One Day Grp A
Round 1 - Sun 6 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
East Coburgdef byJacana (2)
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3241995
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round 3 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
East Coburgdef byDarebin Chargers CC
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3294047
Umpires: Umpire1: Mohammed Uddin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rechichi, Michael
Ahmed, Jahangir
Webber, Christopher
Pollock, Christopher
Perin, Christian T
Zain, Ali
Gazelle, Dean (c) (+)
Vandenberg, David
Sultan, Harris
Perrone, Luca
Papazoglou, Marzelos
 
Dhillon, Vimal
Varaich, Jaspreet
Singh, Lakhwinder
Singh, Pritpaveer
Sohi, Gurvinder (c)
Kapoor, Pankaj
gupta, shivam (+)
Aulakh, Arshdeep S
Ghumman, Gurmail Singh
Barala, Sanjeev F
Singh, Manjot
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - McCabe Shield 16 A
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:20AM)
East Coburgdef byCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3394826
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Chiaramonte, Michael
Karvelis, Blake
Iannuzzi, Alexander
Hyde, Declan
Mann, Arshnoor
Jansen, Katherine
Laksh, Laksh
********
Singh, Jashan
Singla, yuvraj
Conway, Malachi
********
 
Coach:  Tucknott, William
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 B
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:20AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:20AM)
Kensington Junior CCdef byEast Coburg
Venue: JJ Holland Park (Synthetic 1)Match ID: 3396535
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Nettleton  Umpire2: Ryan Zammit  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wayman, Benjamin
Gibson, Lachlan
Bence, Thomas
Stehmann-Doyle, Pierce
Tobin, Thomas
Chiam, Ben
Reichert, Talon (c) (+)
Hammond, Miranda
Norsetter, Joshua
O'Connor, Ryan
Mizis, Lukas x
McCartin, Patrick
 
Coach:  mizis, Shaun
Team Manager:  O'Connor, Sean
 
Rechichi, Matthew
Assafiri, Samy
HAPPY, HARDI
Park, Joshua
Saini, Aaditya
Trani, Jacob (c)
Cooray, Michael
Christian, Wilhem
Christian, Lukas (sub)
Sharma, Kartik (+)
Rakes, Rithin
Rakesh, Rithik
 
Coach:  Rechichi, Anthony
Team Manager:  Christian, David
Scorer:  Christian, David
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - HASSETT
Round 2 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
JacanadefEast Coburg
Venue: Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South)Match ID: 3217355
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Babatsikos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jensen, Brett (c)
Gunasekara, Thanura M (+)
Dissanayaka, Sajith
De Silva, Alagiya H
Jayasundera, Praneeth
Cheema, Hassan
Petrucciani, Damien J
Farooqui, Sameer
Ghouse, Raheel
Bampton, Dillon
Ananda, Lasanka
 
Leonardo, Anthony
Cooray, Sean
Bryant, Taylor
Trimboli, Luke (+)
Singh, Roopinder (c)
Athanasiadis, Kallum
Bozikis, Michael
Ahmed, Jahangir
Cook, Malcolm
Papazoglou, Marzelos
Gallo, Michael
 
Team Manager:  Koochew, James
Scorer:  Koochew, James
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
East CoburgvKensington Gold
Venue: Brearley ReserveMatch ID: 3395652
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (3) Friday
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
East Coburgdef byEast Keilor Cricket Club
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3396460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (4) Friday
Round SF - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
East Coburgdef byKeilor 2
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3411725
Umpires: Umpire1: Tyler Willis  Umpire2: Thomas Willmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kleeven, Luca (+)
Warrick, Lucas
Petropoulos, Julian (c)
Griggs, Toby
Park, Joshua
Trimboli, Aiden
Christian, Lukas (+)
perin, aiden
van Rensburg, Angus
Park, Adam
Di Florio, Luca
Parrino, Christian
Fenton, Jett
******** (sub)
Trimboli, Adam (sub)
 
Coach:  Trimboli, Joe
 
Cullen, Lachlan
Koefoed, Benjamin F
Curcic, Joshua
Wilson, Charlie
Curwood, Sarah
Mulcahy, Liam
Hunt, Chelsea (+)
Koroneos, Katherine
Panaia, Amelia
Panaia, Olivia
 
Coach:  Delbridge, Luke
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (4) Friday
Round QF - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Sydenham / HillsidetiedEast Coburg
Umpires: Umpire1: Ethan Saragozza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, Zac
********
Mathew, Juan
Gorlin, Rubens
Jayasuriya, Leander
Gillard, Joshua
shah, het
Kamboj, Jasmin
Singh, Japnjot
Gillard, Zachary
Muranjan, Parthsarthi
Bhullar, Yuvraj
 
Coach:  Bailey, Peter
 
Trimboli, Matthew
********
van Rensburg, Riley
Miolo, Samuel
Nabeel, Gibran
Saltalamacchia, Orlando
Papazoglou, Daniel
Smith, Elliot
Trimboli, Adam
 
Coach:  Trimboli, Adrian

Facebook